Website Manager

316-Sports Winter Basketball Info

Welcome to 316-Sports!!

316 Sports Basketball 2018 Schedule

5-6 / 7-8 / 9-10 Yr Old Leagues

 Week 1:  Jan 6

ROUND ROBIN SCRIMMAGE

2 - 5 min qtrs. (10 min halves);  Extended Skill Stations time (15 min each)

Court. 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 3  THEN vs. Team 4

Court. 2:  Team 2 vs. Team 4  THEN vs  Team 3

Week 2:  Jan 13

4 - 6 min qtrs. (24 min game; 2 min half)

Team 1 vs. Team 2

Team 3 vs. Team 4

Week 3:  Jan 20

Team 1 vs. Team 3

Team 2 vs. Team 4

Week 4:  Jan 27

Team 1 vs. Team 4

Team 2 vs. Team 3

Week 5: Feb 3 (2nd Half of season)

Team 1 vs. Team 2

Team 3 vs. Team 4

Week 6: Feb 10

Team 1 vs. Team 3

Team 2 vs. Team 4

Week 7: Feb 17

Team 1 vs. Team 4

Team 2 vs. Team 3

Week 8: Feb 24

Championship Week

Seed #3 vs. Seed #4

Seed #1 vs. Seed #2

316 Sports Basketball 2018 Schedule MS Boys

 Week 1:  Jan 11 (PRE-SEASON GAMES)

6:15 PM – Game 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 2

7:15 PM  - Game 2:  Team 3 vs. Team 4

8:15 PM – Game 3:  Team 5 vs. Team 6

Week 2:  Jan 18

6:15 PM – Game 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 6

7:15 PM  - Game 2:  Team 3 vs. Team 5

8:15 PM – Game 3:  Team 2 vs. Team 4

Week 3:  Jan 25

6:15 PM – Game 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 5

7:15 PM  - Game 2:  Team 3 vs. Team 2

8:15 PM – Game 3:  Team 4 vs. Team 6

Week 4:  Feb 1

6:15 PM – Game 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 4

7:15 PM  - Game 2:  Team 5 vs. Team 6

8:15 PM – Game 3:  Team 2 vs. Team 3

Week 5: Feb 8

6:15 PM – Game 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 3

7:15 PM  - Game 2:  Team 6 vs. Team 4

8:15 PM – Game 3:  Team 2 vs. Team 5

Week 6: Feb 15

6:15 PM – Game 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 2

7:15 PM  - Game 2:  Team 3 vs. Team 4

8:15 PM – Game 3:  Team 5 vs. Team 6

Week 7: Feb 22 (Final Reg. Season Games)

6:15 PM – Game 1:  Team 1 vs. Team 4

7:15 PM  - Game 2:  Team  5 vs. Team 6

8:15 PM – Game 3:  Team 2 vs. Team 3

Week 8: Mar 1 (March Madness)

(Seed 1 and Seed 2 have byes)

6:15 PM           Game 1:  Seed #4 vs. Seed #6

7:15 PM           Skills Challenge

7:40 PM           Game 2:  Seed #3 vs. Seed #5

 Fabulous Final Four (Awards Night)

Monday, March 8

6:15 PM           GAME 1:  Seed #1 vs. winner of Round 1 (Seed #4/#6) (Play 1st Half)

6:40 PM           GAME 2:  Seed #2 vs. winner of Round 1 (Seed #3/#5) (Play 1st Half)

7:05 PM           Loser of 1st half Game 1 vs. Loser of 1st half Game 2 (Third Place)

7:30 PM           Winner of 1st half game 1 vs. Winner of 1st half game 2 (For Championship)

8:00 PM           AWARDS

 


Available Age Divisions:

Season dates:  Saturdays, January 6 - February 24
5-6 year olds (co-ed) | Saturdays 8-9:30 am | JWAC   or   Saturdays 9:45-11:15 am | JWAC  
7-8 year olds (co-ed) | Saturdays 11:30 -1:00 pm | JWAC   or   Saturdays 1:15 - 2:45 pm | JWAC  
9-10 year olds (co-ed) | Saturdays 8:30 - 10:00 am   or   Saturdays 10:15 - 11:45 am  | FLC
*All the above divisions will have a 90-minute session once a week at the listed time and location.  Each week they will have 40 minutes of Skill time; 40 minutes of Game time; 10 minutes of Truth time. 

MS Boys (11 years old through 8th grade) | Practices: Mondays 6:15-7:45pm | FLC | Games: Thursdays 6:15-7pm and/or 7:15-8pm | FLC 
Mondays, January 8 - February 26 | Games: Thursdays, January 11 - March 1
*MS Boys will meet TWICE per week as noted above, they are the only division that does this. 

MS Girls (11 years old through 8th grade) | Mondays 6:15-7:45pm | JWAC
Mondays, January 8 - February 26
Season will begin the week of January 1 and go through the week of February 26.  Games/practices will be located in the Jason Williams Activity Center at 732 Indian Trail Fairview Rd, Indian Trail, NC 28079.

 

 

Registration Listing

No Programs Available

There are no programs or divisions available at the moment. Please contact your club administrator with any questions.
Copyright © 2018 316-Sports
Privacy Statement |  Terms Of Use |  TSHQ License Agreement  Log In